Aromatic Ingredients

ELSTYRAXO-100G

Styrax Essential Oil

Size

Styrax Essential Oil is sometimes known as Liquid amber or sweet gum. Widely used in perfumes as a fixative and as a fragrance in cosmetics and personal care products.

 

Botanical

Liquidambar styraciflua L.

Extraction

Steam Distillation

Plant Part 

Resin

Colour

Pale yellow

Odour

Balsamic, sweet, spicy

Origin

.

 

Subscribe