Aromatic Ingredients

VLSEABUC-1

Seabuckthorn Oil Refined

Size

Seabuckthorn Oil Refined is sometimes known as Siberian pineapple. Strengthens hair root to minimise hair loss. Offers excellent hydration and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin. Seabuckthorn Oil Refined has high palmitoleic acid levels help to penetrate dry skin and leave a protective barrier.

Botanical

Hippophae rhamnoides L.

Extraction

Steam Distillation

Plant Part 

Fruit

Colour

Orange to brown liquid

Odour

Light

Origin

.

 

Subscribe

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods