Aromatic Ingredients

VLBAOB-1

Baobab Oil Refined

Size

Baobab Oil Refined is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions. Offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin. Baobab Oil Refined is an anti-inflammatory to reduce itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like psoriasis or eczema.

Botanical

Adansonia digitata

Extraction

Steam Distillation

Plant Part 

.

Colour

Pale to golden yellow liquid

Odour

 Characteristic

Origin

.

 

Subscribe

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping address