Aromatic Ingredients

VLJOJR-1

Jojoba Refined Oil

Size

Jojoba Refined Oil is high in linoleic acid levels help to regulate sebum production for acne breakouts. An anti-inflammatory to reduce itchy, dry and irritated skin conditions like psoriasis or eczema.Offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities Jojoba Refined Oil can soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin.

Botanical

Simmondsia chinensis

Type

Virgin

Plant Part 

Fruit, seeds

Colour

Pale yellow to yellow liquid

Odour

Nutty, light

Origin

.

 

Subscribe

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping address