Aromatic Ingredients

ELLAVC-100G

Lavender Chinese Essential Oil

Size

Lavender Essential Oil is the most cultivated species in the world and most versatile therapeutic oil. Used in hair and skin care applications; for cuts, burns, mature skin, scars, oily skin, acne and athlete’s foot. To assist the digestive system with indigestion, a liver and kidney antioxidant. Lavender Essential Oil is widely used in perfumes and as a fragrance, in cosmetics and personal care products and household cleaners.

Botanical

Lavandula angustifolia

Extraction

Steam Distillation

Plant Part 

.

Colour

Pale yellow to yellow

Odour

Sweet, floral

Origin

China

 

Quick View
Quick View
Quick View

Quick View
Quick View
Quick View

Quick View
Quick View
Quick View

Quick View
Quick View
Quick View

Subscribe