Aromatic Ingredients

VLCASBP-1

Castor Oil

Size

Castor oil has anti-inflammatory properties to reduce swelling and calm itchy skin conditions like psoriasis or eczema. Widely used in cosmetic applications for lipstick, glosses and lip balms with strong emollient properties. Castor oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff. High is ricinoleic acid with an unusual “slowing” texture.

Botanical

Rizinus communis

Type

.

Plant Part 

Seed

Colour

Colourless to pale yellow liquid

Odour

Characteristic 

Origin

.

 

Subscribe

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping address