Aromatic Ingredients

VLAPRR-1

Apricot Kernel Oil

Size

Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin. Apricot Kernel Oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions.

Botanical

Prunus armeniaca

Type

Refined

Plant Part 

Kernels

Colour

Colourless to pale yellow liquid

Odour

Light

Origin

Morocco

 

Subscribe

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping address