Aromatic Ingredients

ELANIMYR-100G

Aniseed Myrtle Essential Oil

Size

Aniseed Myrtle Essential Oil has expectorant properties, it's used in cough and cold medicines and throat lozenges. Its aniseed aroma makes it a popular addition to flavour food, beverage and alcohol. Aniseed Myrtle Essential Oil is included in cosmetic, fragrance and personal care applications due to its high fragrance component and ability to mask bad odours.

Botanical

Syzygium anisatum

Extraction

Steam Distillation

Plant Part 

Flowers and leaves

Colour

 Colourless to pale yellow liquid

Odour

Strong, aniseed, licorice

Origin

Australia

 

Subscribe

Net Orders Checkout

Item Price Qty Total
Subtotal $0.00
Shipping
Total

Shipping Address

Shipping Methods