IMPORTANT - Due to ongoing bushfire activity and road closures, some deliveries are taking longer than usual.

0

Your Cart is Empty

Aromatic Ingredients

ACAMB-1

Ambroxan

Size

Ambroxan is a flavouring ingredient with a strong, woody almost amber earthiness. It could also be used to perfume cosmetic, cleaning and personal care products.

Chemical Name

Dodecahydro-3A,6,6,9A-tetramethylnaphto-(2,1-B)-furan

CAS Number

6790-58-5

EINECS Number

229-861-2

FEMA Number

3471

Odour

Strong, woody, amber

 

Subscribe